Development Team Fixtures

Sunday 3 September 2023

Bradley Stoke Ladies 7
Cheltenham Town Development 0

Bradley Stoke Community School | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 10 September 2023

Downend Flyers Reserves 1
Cheltenham Town Development 1

Johnson Road | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 17 September 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 0
Gloucester City Development 8

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 24 September 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 1
Bristol Ladies Union 0

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 1 October 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 1
Mangotsfield United Reserves 2

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 15 October 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 8
Cinderford Town 0

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire FA County Women’s Challenge Cup


Sunday 22 October 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 2
Andoversford 3

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gordon Perrett League Cup First Round


Sunday 29 October 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 0
Stoke Lane Athletic 6

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 5 November 2023

Abbeymead Rovers 1
Cheltenham Town Development 0

Glevum Way | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 12 November 2023

Cheltenham Town Development 3
Bradley Stoke 1

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 19 November 2023

Cheltenham Town Development
Kingswood

(Cheltenham awarded a Home Walkover)
Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire FA County Women’s Challenge Cup


Sunday 17 December 2023

Southmead Community Sports 2
Cheltenham Town Development 0

Southmead Community Sports | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 14 January 2024

Cheltenham Town Development 2
Downend Flyers Reserves 3

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 21 January 2024

Gloucester City Development 8
Cheltenham Town Development 2

Gloucester City | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 28 January 2024

Stoke Lane Athletic 5
Cheltenham Town Development 3

Norman Scott Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 25 February 2024

Cheltenham Town Development
Ellwood FC

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire FA County Women’s Challenge Cup


Sunday 3 March 2024

Cheltenham Town Development
Red Falcon

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 10 March 2024

Longlevens
Cheltenham Town Development

Longlevens Recreation Ground | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 17 March 2024

Cheltenham Town Development
Abbeymead Rovers

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 24 March 2024

Mangotsfield United Reserves
Cheltenham Town Development

Winterbourne Academy | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 7 April 2024

Bristol Ladies Union
Chetenham Town Development

Coombe Dingle Sports Complex | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 14 April 2024

Cheltenham Town Development
Southmead Community Sports

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 21 April 2024

Cheltenham Town Development
Longlevens

Newlands Park | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Sunday 28 April 2024

Red Falcon
Cheltenham Town Development

Oaklands Park (GFA HQ) | 14:00 | Gloucestershire County Women’s Division Two


Previous Seasons
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19

D2 Interactive