Cheltenham Town Ladies FC First Team And Reserves Fixtures 2018/19

25th July 2017

FA WNL_BADGE_Colour for use on White:Bright Backgrounds_LEAGUE

CHELTENHAM TOWN LADIES FIXTURES FOR THE FA WNL SW DIVISION & RESERVES FIXTURES FOR SWWFL EASTERN DIVISION 2018/19

 

Home matches will be played at the DN Fire Stadium, Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham, GL51 9DY

Kick off is 2pm unless stated otherwise.

Home scores first. 

19 Aug Brislington Ladies (A) 4-7 (Martin 4, Briscoe, Waytt, Hitchcox)
26 Aug Maidenhead United FC Ladies (H) 5-1 (Morris, Hitchcox and Martin 3)
2 Sept Luton Town (A) FA WNL Cup Dtmg Rd 1-3 (Martin, Leask, Martin)
9 Sept Buckland Athletic (H) 2-2 (Martin, Hitchcox)
9 Sept AEK Boco (A) Reserves 1-3 (Cable x2, Wyatt)
13 Sept Swindon Town Ladies (A) 0-2 (Martin, Hitchcox)
16 Sept Southampton Saints G&L (H) 2-1 (Fensome, Hitchcox)
16 Sept Almondsbury Women (A) Reserves 1-3 (Haden-Godwin, Reilly, Skipp)
23 Sept Brislington LFC (H) SSE Women’s FA Cup 4-1 (Martin x2,Hitchcox x 2)
30 Sept FC Chippenham (A) Reserves 1-4 (Robbins, Cable, Levett x2)

7 Oct Exeter City LFC (H) SSE Women’s FA Cup 1-0 (Walters).
7 Oct Frampton Rangers (H) Reserves 0-1
14 Oct Cardiff City LFC (A) FA WNL Cup 2nd Round 5-3 (Hitchcox x 2, Martin)
21 Oct Forest Green Rovers (H) GFA Trophy 13-1 (Brown x 5, Durham x3, Martin x2, Hateley, Hitchcox, Knuckey)
21 Oct Oldland Abbotonians (A) Reserves 2-4 (Dance, Levett, Skipp, Toth)
28 Oct Poole Town (A) 0-7 (Fensome, Martin, Knuckey x2, Brown, Butterfield, Hitchcox)
28 Oct Swindon Spitfires (A) Reserves 2-4 (Dance, Skipp, Levett, Toth)

4 Nov Chesham United (H) 0-1
4 Nov Laverstock & Ford (A) Reserves 0-4 (Krabbe x 2, Wiltshire, Amarquaye)
11 Nov Buckland Athletic (A) FAC 1st Rd 2-0
18 Nov Downend Flyers (A) GFA Trophy 0-4 (Davies, Martin, Hitchcox, Hateley)
18 Nov Chipping Sudbury Town (H) Res GFA Trophy 1-1 (5-4 pens)
25 Nov Southampton Women (H) 1-0 (Martin)
25 Nov Wootton Bassett (A) Reserves (4-0)

2 Dec AEK Boco (H) Reserves 5-1 (Levett, Skipp, Wiltshire, Christopher, Donnelly)
9 Dec Brislington (H) 2-2 (Butterfield,Brown)
9 Dec Almondsbury Women (H) Reserves 2-0 (Toth, Levett)
16 Dec Larkhall Athletic (H)
6 Jan FC Chippenham (H) Reserves
13 Jan Frampton Rangers (A) Reserves
20 Jan Maidenhead United (A)
20 Jan Laverstock & Ford (H) Reserves
27 Jan Oldland Abbotonians (H) Reserves

3 Feb Buckland Athletic (A)
3 Feb Swindon Spitfires (H) Reserves
10 Feb Southampton Saints (A)
10 Feb Swindon Town Dev (A) Reserves
13 Feb Swindon Town (H) 7.45 pm
17 Feb AEK Boko (A) GFA Trophy
17 Feb Wootton Bassett (H) Reserves

10 Mar Poole Town (H)
24 Mar Southampton Womens (A)
31 Mar Chesham United (A)

14 Apr Keynsham Town LFC (H)

5 May Larkhall Athletic (A)


D2 Interactive